Diary
   
     

classes     taijiquan     self defence     qigong     tai chi for health     about us     reviews     a-z


May        
         
Monday 17 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Monday 24 6:30 PM Class Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Monday 31 6:30 PM Spring Bank Holiday Closed
         

June        
         
Monday 7 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Monday 14 6:30 PM Class Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Monday 21 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 23 7:00 PM Workshop: San sau Birtley
         
Thursday 24 6:30 PM Girl's Night Birtley
         
Monday 28 6:30 PM Class Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Wednesday 30 7:00 PM Workshop: Martial concepts & qigong Birtley
         

July        
         
Monday 5 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 7 7:00 PM Workshop: Martial concepts applied Birtley
         
Monday 12 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 14 7:00 PM Workshop: Improve your form using qigong Birtley
         
Monday 19 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 21 7:00 PM Workshop: Silk arms Birtley
         
Monday 26 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Wednesday 28 7:00 PM Workshop: Stances & cat stepping Birtley
         

August        
         
Monday 2 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 4 7:00 PM Workshop: Balance & centre Birtley
         
Monday 9 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 11 7:00 PM Workshop: Chin na applications Birtley
         
Monday 16 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 18 7:00 PM Workshop: Connection Birtley
         
Monday 23 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Wednesday 25 7:00 PM Workshop: Da lu Birtley
         
Monday 30 6:30 PM August Bank Holiday Closed
         

September        
         
Wednesday 1 7:00 PM Workshop: Martial concepts Birtley
         
Monday 6 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 8 7:00 PM Workshop: Yielding Birtley
         
Monday 13 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 15 7:00 PM Workshop: Biomechanics Birtley
         
Monday 20 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 22 7:00 PM Workshop: Yielding basic skills Birtley
         
Monday 27 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Wednesday 29 7:00 PM Workshop: Monkey paws (5 hands) Birtley
         
Thursday 30 7:00 PM Start of the Training Year meal Newcastle
         

October        
         
Monday 4 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 6 7:00 PM Workshop: Attaining full strength Birtley
         
Monday 11 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 13 7:00 PM Workshop: Shuai jiao applications Birtley
         
Monday 18 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 20 7:00 PM Workshop: Penetrating defences Birtley
         
Monday 25 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Wednesday 27 7:00 PM Workshop: Floor work Birtley
         

November        
         
Monday 1 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 3 7:00 PM Workshop: Self defence Birtley
         
Monday 8 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 10 7:00 PM Workshop: Monkey paws Birtley
         
Monday 15 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 17 7:00 PM Workshop: Pushing hands Birtley
         
Monday 22 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 24 7:00 PM Workshop: Da lu Birtley
         
Monday 29 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         

December        
         
Wednesday 1 7:00 PM Workshop: Double pushing hands Birtley
         
Monday 6 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 8 7:00 PM Workshop: Form applications Birtley
         
Monday 13 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 15 7:00 PM Workshop: Yielding/shuai jiao Birtley
         
Monday 20 6:30 PM Class Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Wednesday 22 7:00 PM Workshop: Yielding/chin na Birtley
         

January        
         
Monday 3 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 5 7:00 PM Workshop: Chin na applications Birtley
         
Monday 10 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 12 7:00 PM Workshop: Core strength Birtley
         
Monday 17 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 19 7:00 PM Workshop: Self defence Birtley
         
Monday 24 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 26 7:00 PM Workshop: Qigong in detail Birtley
         
Monday 31 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         

February        
         
Wednesday 2 7:00 PM Workshop: Central equilibrium (fixed feet) Birtley
         
Monday 7 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 9 7:00 PM Workshop: How to escape from a hold Birtley
         
Monday 14 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 16 7:00 PM Workshop: Pre-emptive measures Birtley
         
Monday 21 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 23 7:00 PM Workshop: Monkey paws & form Birtley
         
Monday 28 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         

March        
         
Wednesday 2 7:00 PM Workshop: Taoist yoga Birtley
         
Monday 7 6:30 PM Class Benton
         
Wednesday 9 7:00 PM Workshop: Floor work Birtley
         
Monday 14 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #1 Benton
         
Wednesday 16 7:00 PM Workshop: Core strength Birtley
         
Monday 21 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #2 Benton
         
Wednesday 23 7:00 PM Workshop: Pushing hands Birtley
         
Monday 28 6:30 PM Class/induction course week #3 Benton
      Weapons night  
         
Wednesday 30 7:00 PM Workshop: Joint health Birtley
         

school database


Page created 2 March 1995
Last updated 26 February 2021